*  CBC getting lower - Blood Disorders - MedHelp
Leucocyte: 6 400 - Hemoglobine: 16.4 - Hematochryte: 51% - Platelets: 334 000 October: - Erythrocyte: 5 243 000 - Leukocyte: 4 ... Leucocyte: 6 400 - Hemoglobine: 16.4 - Hematochryte: 51% - Platelets: 334 000 October: - Erythrocyte: 5 243 000 - Leukocyte: 4 ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Blood-Disorders/CBC-getting-lower/show/1835353
*  Cortisol/Aldosterone levels help - Adrenal Insufficiency - MedHelp
neutrophils as percent of blood leukocytes 76.1 % monocytes as percent of blood leukocytes 2.3 % mean platelet volume 8.5 fL ... neutrophils as percent of blood leukocytes 76.1 % monocytes as percent of blood leukocytes 2.3 % mean platelet volume 8.5 fL ... leukocyte count, blood 10.0 THOUSAND/UL 3.8-10.8 hemoglobin, blood 14.6 g/dL 11.7-15.5 hematocrit, blood 43.9 % 35.0-45.0 ... leukocyte count, blood 10.0 THOUSAND/UL 3.8-10.8 hemoglobin, blood 14.6 g/dL 11.7-15.5 hematocrit, blood 43.9 % 35.0-45.0 ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Adrenal-Insufficiency/Cortisol-Aldosterone-levels-help/show/3000941
*  Oral HPV type 31 killing my spirit - Human Papillomavirus (HPV) - MedHelp
They call them PMN's or (polys or polymorphonuclear leukocytes). It sounds non scientific or non technical. But anyway, it is a ... They call them PMN's or (polys or polymorphonuclear leukocytes). It sounds non scientific or non technical. But anyway, it is a ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Human-Papillomavirus-HPV/Oral-HPV-type-31-killing-my-spirit/show/1917393
*  Unexplained rash/petechiae on leg - Leukemia & Lymphoma - MedHelp
A CBC could reveal very high leukocytes, as in diagnosing leukemia. You wouldn't biopsy a petechia to find a blood malignancy. ... A CBC could reveal very high leukocytes, as in diagnosing leukemia. You wouldn't biopsy a petechia to find a blood malignancy. ...
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Leukemia--Lymphoma-/Unexplained-rash-petechiae-on-leg/show/1702899
*  Nervous about lymphectomy and results - Leukemia & Lymphoma - MedHelp
Did you have a CBC then? IOW, was there leukocyte suppression, or was WBC and platelet count okay? What was the drug? ... Did you have a CBC then? IOW, was there leukocyte suppression, or was WBC and platelet count okay? What was the drug? ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Leukemia--Lymphoma-/Nervous-about-lymphectomy-and-results/show/1933867
*  Small? Thyroid and Nodule - Thyroid Disorders - MedHelp
In Ord's Thyroiditis, results will show invasion of the thyroid tissue by leukocytes, mainly T-lymphocytes. Ord's thyroiditis ... In Ord's Thyroiditis, results will show invasion of the thyroid tissue by leukocytes, mainly T-lymphocytes. Ord's thyroiditis ...
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Thyroid-Disorders/Small-Thyroid-and-Nodule/show/1666466
*  Seroma Surgery - Cancer - MedHelp
The differential leukocyte count can help determine if the elevated white cell count is due to infection. Infection tends to ... The differential leukocyte count can help determine if the elevated white cell count is due to infection. Infection tends to ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Cancer/Seroma-Surgery/show/464172
*  Any experience with the ALCAT test? - Complementary Medicine - MedHelp
... based on some leukocyte examinations under a microscope, I think. Anyway, I have avoided all of the 'forbidden' foods for a few ... based on some leukocyte examinations under a microscope, I think. Anyway, I have avoided all of the 'forbidden' foods for a few ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Complementary-Medicine/Any-experience-with-the-ALCAT-test/show/2005792
*  Urinary Issues - Urology - MedHelp
Now I've never gotten leukocytes or nitrates positives so I doubt it's a UTI, and I too have had issues with kidney stones in ... Now I've never gotten leukocytes or nitrates positives so I doubt it's a UTI, and I too have had issues with kidney stones in ...
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Urology/Urinary-Issues/show/1633103
*  UTi, epidymitis, possible antibiotic resistance - Urology - MedHelp
Only thing certain so far, if I've understood correctly, is a very high concentration of leukocytes after doing a 'urethra ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Urology/UTi--epidymitis--possible-antibiotic-resistance/show/1198487
*  Dry mouth,swollen tongue,Gums pale - Ear, Nose & Throat - MedHelp
INDIUM LABELED LEUKOCYTE SCAN-Impression Symmetically increased radiotracer uptake in the submandibular glands which can be ... INDIUM LABELED LEUKOCYTE SCAN-Impression Symmetically increased radiotracer uptake in the submandibular glands which can be ...
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Ear--Nose--Throat/Dry-mouth-swollen-tongue-Gums-pale/show/7135
*  Protein, Leukocytes and Blood in urine - Urology - MedHelp
I had my urine tested and the results came out 1+ Protein 2+ Leukocytes and 4+ Blood in my urine, should I be worried, as to ... Protein, Leukocytes and Blood in urine. I had my urine tested and the results came out 1+ Protein 2+ Leukocytes and 4+ Blood in ... I had my urine tested and the results came out 1+ Protein 2+ Leukocytes and 4+ Blood in my urine, should I be worried, as to ...
https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Urology/Protein--Leukocytes-and-Blood-in-urine/show/1224831
*  Is it normal to test postive for WBC (leucocyte esterase) in your urine when you have IC? - Interstitial Cystitis - MedHelp
Communities>Interstitial Cystitis>Is it normal to test postive for WBC (leucocyte esterase) in your urine when you have IC? ... So I think it's possible to have positive WBC/leukocyte and not actually have a bacterial uti. Though I have only found one ... So I think it's possible to have positive WBC/leukocyte and not actually have a bacterial uti. Though I have only found one ... My question is.......I ALWAYS test positive for Leukocyte esterase (WBC esterase). And usually I test it is really high in WBC ...
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Interstitial-Cystitis/Is-it-normal-to-test-postive-for-WBC-leucocyte-esterase-in-your-urine-when-you-have-IC/show/791775
*  ciprofloxacin and azo - MedHelp
I took an AZO UTI test today that looks for Leukocytes and nitrites - both were negative 2 minutes after testing (followed ... which says I have high levels of Leukocytes (white blood cells), in my urine, but not high levels of Nitrite. I'm not running a ... pulled it out several minutes later and there was some minor color alteration in the leukocyte test (though initially after 2 ... 15 weeks AZO UTI test strip revealed positive leukocytes and negative nitrites. (Purchased strips because of persistant ...
https://healthquestions.medhelp.org/ciprofloxacin-and-azo