• Oleic
  • Are you looking for oleic acid olive oil? (tradezz.com)
  • Tradezz.com not only provides 20001 kinds of different oleic acid olive oil products, but also offers plant oleic acid,plants oleic acid,high oleic acid for you. (tradezz.com)
  • oleic acid olive oil provided by suppliers on our platform are mostly cheap and have good quality. (tradezz.com)
  • Detailed 1.plant oleic acid refining low freezing point plant oleic oil 2.colorless 3.plant oleic oil We can supply plant oleic acid which can be dissloved in alcohol, organic solvents such as benzene and chloroform, insoluble in water. (tradezz.com)
  • Detailed 5.0-6.5% of palmitic acid , 1.9-2.9% of stearic acid , 8.4-21.3% of oleic acid and 67.8-83.2% of linoleic acid The major active constituent of safflower seed oil is linoleic acid , which is a kind of C18 unsaturated fatty acid . (tradezz.com)
  • Detailed Camellia oil is rich in a variety of unsaturation fatty acid , such as oleic acid , linoleic acid , and linoleic acid . (tradezz.com)
  • Detailed Macadamia oil contains approximately 60% oleic acid , 19% palmitoleic acid , 1-3% Linoleic acid and 1-2% Linolenic acid . (tradezz.com)
  • Detailed OLEIC ACID 1.refining low freezing point plant oleic oil 2.colorless 3. (tradezz.com)
  • Organic
  • Organic evening primrose oil is obtained from the seeds of the evening primrose plant, (Oenothera biennis) by cold pressing, without solvents. (made-in-china.com)
  • This organic facial oil is made from a natural blend of nutrients and antioxidants to help your skin retain a youthful glow, leaving it beautifully soft and smooth. (ethicalsuperstore.com)
  • Extracts
  • Perilla Seed Extracts neutralize bacteria and sugar acids. (lucyrose.biz)
  • We investigated the applicability of extracts from Oenanthe javanica (OJ), Perilla frutescens (PF), and Zanthoxylum piperitum (ZP) as cosmetic ingredients by confirming their anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory effects in vitro . (e-ajbc.org)
  • essential
  • The foliage is also distilled to produce an essential oil for flavoring. (garden.org)
  • Infused with warming Red Mandarin and Ho Wood essential oils and enriched with Jojoba oil to deeply nourish and soften your skin. (naturalgrocery.co.uk)
  • The n-3 essential fatty acid, alpha-linolenic acid, comprises over 60% of the oil. (medicinalplants.us)
  • It is also found in the essential oil of black caraway (Carum bulbocastanum) fruits and Carum nigrum. (wikipedia.org)
  • fragrance
  • The volatile oil of perilla frutescens was extracted by the method of supercritical CO_2 flow.The chemical constituents of the volatile oil extracted in different conditions were determined and analyzed.Analysis by Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry(GC-MS).The result showed that extraction rate of volatile oil higher than that of steam distillation,its fragrance and quality was better than that by steam distillation. (cnki.com.cn)
  • India
  • In India, perilla is called silam (सिलाम), thoiding (Meitei), chhawhchhi (Mizo) and bhangira (Uttarakhand). (wikipedia.org)
  • herb
  • Product name: macadamia nut oil Manufacturer: Pioneer Herb Industrial Co. (tradezz.com)