0 votes
29 views
in Diseases by

6 Answers

0 votes
by
go to the dr
0 votes
by
anatomical. meana ..
0 votes
by
hip joint.   explain it!
0 votes
by (3.3k points)

The hip joint can withstand repeated motion and a fair amount of wear and tear. 

Best Remedy is Using RICE technique for Hip Pain Relief

Here’s what to do in the RICE method.

Rest. The first thing orthopedic doctor tells their patients is to rest, which means avoiding the activities that cause the pain. Rest for at least 24 to 48 hours.

Ice. Applying an ice pack to the area where you’re feeling the pain can reduce inflammation and make your hip feel better. An ice pack can be anything from a plastic baggie filled with ice to a bag of frozen vegetables (peas are great). Wrap a towel around the ice pack to avoid irritating your skin.

Compression. Compression by wrapping a thick Ace bandage around the pelvis and hip.

Elevation. Elevating a painful joint can reduce swelling and help relieve pain. It’s easier to elevate your ankle or knee than your hip, but it’s still possible.

+1 vote
by (1.3k points)
Consult to the doctor, there is now other indoor solution to get cure from hip pain. Doctor may also advice you to go X-ray if he founds swelling .
0 votes
by (700 points)
I have found herbal treatment very useful  its called "Panchkarma" ( warm oil body message, steam ). Now a days into America this treatment is very well known. It is originated in Asia by some Asian counties like china, Japs, India, etc.
Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

4.4k questions

2.2k answers

175 comments

7.3k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...