0 votes
84 views
in Health Care Facilities, Manpower, and Services by

Abdominal surgery is your only solution to remove extra skin in your abdomen.

Don't hesitate to contact us: http://www.medespoir.be/abdominoplastie.php

6 Answers

0 votes
by (2.7k points)

These are some Plastic Surgery Procedure to Remove Extra Skin:

  • Cryotherapy
  • Surgical removal
  • Electro Surgery
  • Ligation
If you have a question regarding Cosmetic or plastic surgery then you can consult Plastic Surgeon in Delhi easily.
Thanks & Regards
DanielShaw [ Medical Assistant]
0 votes
by (3.3k points)

Some of the commonly preferred plastic surgery procedures vary to remove extra skin depends on the place where the extra skin is stored.

Some of the surgeries you can opt for are:

- abdominoplasty (tummy tuck)

- mastopexy (breast lift), 

inner thigh lifts, 

and brachioplasty (arm lift) to the more complicated procedures such as high lateral tension abdominoplasties and lower body lifts.

But Body lift surgery is one of the most common procedures used to improve the body's appearance after weight loss surgery. It's also long-lasting if you keep your weight stable. The surgeon makes one cut along the abdomen and removes excess, sagging skin.

 For more details you can consult plastic surgeon in Mumbai, they will guide you as per you and your body requirements.

+1 vote
by (200 points)

Cosmetic surgery focuses on enhancing appearance through surgical and medical techniques. Reforme Medspa is a well known Cosmetic Surgery Clinic in Cardiff where all the advanced and effective cosmetic treatments are provided that help to enhance the beauty and aesthetic appearance. Cosmetic surgeries have known to have grown extensively in the recent few years and generally focus on improving the appearance of an individual. Improving aesthetic appearance, body and facial symmetry, and proportion are the key goals of cosmetic surgery. Dr. Prashant Murugkar is an experienced cosmetic doctor in Cardiff. He performs various facial and body surgeries that help to enhance the look of a person. Cosmetic surgery does carry some risks associated with it, and it is advised to consult an expert and experienced cosmetic surgeon to achieve safe and best results. To know more cosmetic surgery in Cardiff, consult Dr. Prashant Murugkar to achieve the desired appearance.

0 votes
by (260 points)
The technological advances in the medical field have increased many options for plastic and cosmetic surgery. Cosmetic surgery helps to enhance the appearance of an individual, whereas plastic surgery corrects a deformed body part. However, both procedures aim to improve the quality of life and enhance the self-confidence of the patients. However, people considering surgery should be thorough with the procedure to achieve the desired results. One can consult and receive treatment from the best plastic surgeon in Delhi, Dr. Mrinalini Sharma at Aestiva Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery Clinic. The well-trusted and best plastic surgery clinic in Delhi encompasses the latest technology, which helps to provide the best results to the patients. The clinic offers a variety of plastic and cosmetic surgery procedures such as tummy tuck, liposuction, breast surgery, hair transplant, etc. To get apt plastic surgery in Delhi,  only visit the Aestiva Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery Clinic.

For more details: https://www.aestiva.in/


Address: E-33, Z More, IGNOU Road, Neb Sarai, Saket, Block A 1, Neb Sarai, Sainik Farm, New Delhi, Delhi 110068

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.
0 votes
by (200 points)

Acne is the most common skin concern which affects teenagers as well as young adults. A chemical peel is widely used for the treatment of acne and acne scars. A chemical peel exfoliates the skin on a deeper level than topical exfoliation. A chemical peel is an acidic solution that is applied to the affected parts of the skin. On penetrating the skin, the solution removes the dead skin and unclogs pores, removes dark spots, and also makes way for skin regeneration. Chemical Peel for Acne in Cardiff is provided at Reforme Medspa. This treatment helps in diminishing the appearance of acne scars, fine lines, and wrinkles. Reforme Medspa is the best aesthetic cosmetic clinic that focuses on enhancing the look and appearance of an individual. The cost of chemical peel in Cardiff, at Reforme Medspa depends on the type of peel, skin concern addressed, and sessions provided. Dr. Prashant Murugkar is a well known cosmetic surgeon, and the treatments offered by him help an individual attain a naturally beautiful look. For more information, consult today!

For more details: https://www.reformemedical.co.uk/chemical-peels/

Address: Reforme Medspa @ Kats Claws, 1 Ty Glas Road, Llanishen, CF145EB

Disclaimer: The content and image used in this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (260 points)

Cosmetic surgeries are continuing to grow in popularity for the past few years. Cosmetic surgery is a subtype of plastic surgery that aims to improve a person’s aesthetics. To ensure safety and best results from cosmetic surgery, get in touch with the best female cosmetic surgeon in Delhi, Dr. Mrinalini Sharma, for the best plastic surgery in Delhi. At the clinic, many cosmetic procedures are available such as tummy tuck, breast augmentation, liposuction, hair transplant surgery, etc. These surgeries should not be taken lightly as the results are often permanent, so one should be completely thorough with the cosmetic procedure. The expert cosmetic surgeon in Delhi, Dr. Mrinalini Sharma, provides the most natural and satisfactory results to the patients. For the best cosmetic surgery in Delhi, only visit the Aestiva Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery Clinic.

For more details: https://www.aestiva.in/

Email: [email protected]

Address: E-33, Z More, IGNOU Road, Neb Sarai, Saket, Block A 1, Neb Sarai, Sainik Farm, New Delhi, Delhi 110068

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.

...