0 votes
62 views
in Quality of Health Care by

You can increase your intake of vitamin C by eating this:

 

  • Oranges, grapefruits, lemons, and citrus fruits
  • Kiwi
  • Mangoes
  • Apricots
  • Strawberries
  • Cantaloupe
  • Watermelon
  • Broccoli
  • Peppers
  • Tomatoes
  • Cabbage
  • Potatoes

 Are you looking for an Electronic Prescription Software online?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

Yes, these food products are a good source of Vitamin C, people can also include vitamin c supplement tablets to fulfill the requirement for the body.  You can check out Healthvit C-Vitan-Z Vitamin C and Zinc tablet, helpful for me. 

Thanks & Regards

DanielShaw [ Medical Assistant]

0 votes
by (750 points)
4 Easy Ways to Get More Vitamin C:
  1. Eat your fruits and veggies raw whenever possible. When you cook them, you strip the food of some of its vital nutrients.
  2. Keep a bowl of vitamin-C rich fruit in the house for snaking.
  3. Have a light lunch with a side of crudité.
  4. Eat more fermented vegetables.
0 votes
by (1.2k points)

Here are some tips for getting the most vitamin C out of your daily diet:

  1. Eat your fruits and veggies raw whenever possible. ...
  2. Keep a bowl of vitamin-C rich fruit in the house for snaking. ...
  3. Have a light lunch with a side of crudité. ...
  4. Eat more fermented vegetables.
...