0 votes
15 views
in Health Care by (480 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (560 points)

The best makes of dental implants are  Straumann, Nobel and Sweden & Martina. It is important when you are receiving your dental implant that you go to a dentist or a periodontist that places proper dental implants from a reputable company. This is important as there are many newcomers that come onto the dental implant market and then fail or the companies go bankrupt. If you want to learn more about dental implants visit this page for periodontist in Queens to learn more.

0 votes
by (310 points)

The best makes of dental implants are Nobel and Straumann. There are a few others that are used but these are the main ones. If you are looking for dental implants consult with a few reputable dentists in your neighborhood. 

If you are looking for dental implants in Canarsie visit the linked site

If you are looking for dental in implants in Queens visit the linked site

If you are looking for dental implants in Forest Hills visit the linked site 

If you are looking for dental implants in NYC visit the linked site

If you are looking for dental implants in Park Slope visit the linked site

If you are looking for dental implants in  Astoria visit the linked site

0 votes
by

The best makes of dental implants are Struaman and Nobel from Nobel Biocare. We have recently started using a new one from Sweden and Martina which worked very well for a patient that had a severe dental emergency situation due to trauma. She received 5 dental implants and is now recovering. 

by (160 points)
Nobel Biocare is really the leader, Straumann is very well known and Sweden and Martina is a make of dental implants from Italy that has recently been gaining a lot of favor. Most dentists will use Nobel. There are a lot of companies that come on the market and then disapear. If you are looking for dental implants in Yonkers or dental implants in White Plain then we offer pretty competitive pricing.
Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

5k questions

2.4k answers

215 comments

12.8k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...