+2 votes
26 views
in Health Care by (3.1k points)

Liposuction is a type of cosmetic surgery that breaks up and "sucks" fat from the body. It is often used on the abdomen, thighs, buttocks, neck, chin, upper and backs of the arms, calves, and back. Liposuction permanently removes fat cells from the targeted areas of the body. So, if you gain weight, the fat will still be stored in different parts of the body. The new fat can appear deeper under the skin, and it can be dangerous if it grows around the liver or heart.

->Cost of Liposuction Procedure

As liposuction is a surgical procedure, it can sometimes be a little more expensive than CoolSculpting. Although both these techniques are used to burn fat permanently, CoolSculpting is a non-invasive procedure that doesn't require anesthesia at all whereas Liposuction is the more aggressive treatment of the two, allowing more fat to be removed in a single session

The costs of liposuction vary depending on which part or parts of your body you choose to have treated & on your plastic surgeon. The average cost for a liposuction procedure is $3,500.

by (300 points)
edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.2k points)
The cost of liposuction surgery depends upon geographical location of the hospital. In few counties the cos much cheaper then compared with USA. Google the best hospital list as per the location and compare the surgery costs.
0 votes
by (660 points)
Liposuction surgery depends upon the hospital to hospital. You need to search the best hospital which you want to opt for and then compare it with other hospitals near you.
0 votes
by (930 points)
The cost of liposuction ranges from $2,000 to $3,500 per treatment region, not including the cost of anesthesia and other fees. Liposuction, or the surgical removal of fat deposits, is one of the most common plastic surgery treatments performed today.
0 votes
by (140 points)

Liposuction cost in Bangalore depends on Amount of Fat to be removed and body part.

Find all required details about Liposuction Cost in Bangalore here.

0 votes
by (100 points)
edited by

The number of people wanting to undergo plastic surgery has increased dramatically over recent years. Technological advances have expanded the number of options to consider. One can visit the Designer Bodyz clinic to seek an apt consultation for plastic surgery in Mumbai from a certified cosmetic and plastic surgeon, Dr. Parag Telang. People who don’t smoke, are close to their ideal body weight, and are emotionally and socially in good shape, are ideal candidates for plastic surgery. The surgery can improve the appearance and functionality of different parts of the body. Thus it helps to enhance the self-esteem of an individual. However, one should make sure that the desired goals are realistic. Designer Bodyz is the best plastic surgery clinic in Mumbai, where a variety of options for plastic and cosmetic surgery are offered.

Email:  [email protected]

Address: Designer Bodyz, 401-402, Vastu Precinct, Opposite Mercedes Benz showroom, Sundervan, Lokhandwala complex road, Andheri West, Mumbai- 400053.

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (100 points)
edited by

The cosmetic procedure of liposuction aims to remove the accumulated fat in certain areas of the body that one cannot be got rid of through exercise and diet. Liposuction can be performed on belly, hips, thighs, buttocks, back, arms, or face so that the body appears well-contoured. Liposuction also works well with other plastic surgeries, such as breast reduction, facelifts, tummy tucks, and gynecomastia. Designer Bodyz clinic to seek an apt consultation for plastic surgery in Mumbai from a certified cosmetic and plastic surgeon, Dr. Parag Telang. People who don’t smoke, are close to their ideal body weight, and are emotionally and socially in good shape, are ideal candidates for plastic surgery. The surgery can improve the appearance and functionality of different parts of the body. Thus it helps to enhance the self-esteem of an individual. However, one should make sure that the desired goals are realistic. Designer Bodyz is the best plastic surgery clinic in Mumbai, where a variety of options for plastic and cosmetic surgery are offered.

 

Email:  [email protected]

Address: Designer Bodyz, 401-402, Vastu Precinct, Opposite Mercedes Benz showroom, Sundervan, Lokhandwala complex road, Andheri West, Mumbai- 400053.

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (100 points)
edited by

The cosmetic procedure of liposuction aims to remove the accumulated fat in certain areas of the body that one cannot be got rid of through exercise and diet. Liposuction can be performed on belly, hips, thighs, buttocks, back, arms, or face so that the body appears well-contoured. Liposuction also works well with other plastic surgeries, such as breast reduction, facelifts, tummy tucks, and gynecomastia. Designer Bodyz clinic to seek an apt consultation for plastic surgery in Mumbai from a certified cosmetic and plastic surgeon, Dr. Parag Telang. People who don’t smoke, are close to their ideal body weight, and are emotionally and socially in good shape, are ideal candidates for plastic surgery. 

Email:  [email protected]

Address: Designer Bodyz, 401-402, Vastu Precinct, Opposite Mercedes Benz showroom, Sundervan, Lokhandwala complex road, Andheri West, Mumbai- 400053.

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (100 points)

The cosmetic procedure of liposuction aims to remove the accumulated fat in certain areas of the body that one cannot be got rid of through exercise and diet. Liposuction can be performed on belly, hips, thighs, buttocks, back, arms, or face so that the body appears well-contoured. Liposuction also works well with other plastic surgeries, such as breast reduction, facelifts, tummy tucks, and gynecomastia. Designer Bodyz clinic to seek an apt consultation for plastic surgery in Mumbai from a certified cosmetic and plastic surgeon,. One can visit Designer Bodyz to get breast reduction surgery in Mumbai from an expert plastic surgeon, Dr. Parag Telang. He has experience of more than a decade for performing cosmetic and plastic surgery. To know more about the breast reduction cost in Mumbai, visit Designer Bodyz.

For more details: Breast Surgeon in Mumbai

Email:  [email protected]

Address: Designer Bodyz, 401-402, Vastu Precinct, Opposite Mercedes Benz showroom, Sundervan, Lokhandwala complex road, Andheri West, Mumbai- 400053.

Disclaimer:- Content and images on this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (100 points)

Augmentation mammoplasty or breast augmentation is the surgery to increase breast size. Breast augmentation can be done with implants or fat transfer method. One can avail the Breast Surgeon in Mumbai at the Designer Bodyz clinic. This procedure helps to restore breast volume lost after pregnancy or drastic weight reduction, hence helps to achieve a rounder breast shape or improved natural breast contours. Dr. Parag Telang is the best breast implant surgeon in Mumbai at Designer Bodyz that provides natural results. Breast augmentation is a way to feel more confident for some women and others, and it is a part of reconstructing the breast for various conditions.

Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

5k questions

2.4k answers

217 comments

12.9k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...