0 votes
7 views
in Secondary Prevention by (310 points)

who is the Best Psychiatrist in Gurgaon for better treatment for a mental health disorder

2 Answers

0 votes
by (310 points)
 
Best answer

Dr. Rastogi has been working at Medanta as a consultant in behavioral neurology and psychiatry. He has completed his training in psychiatry from the UK and has worked as a consultant psychiatrist in Gurgaon within NHS in the UK and is one of the very few psychiatrists in India who has had formal training in neurology and has completed M.Sc. In Clinical Neurology from Queen Square, London which is one of the foremost institutions for neurology in the world.

+1 vote
by
Where is the tear drain?
by (310 points)
still in gurgaon
Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

4.3k questions

2.2k answers

164 comments

6.9k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...