+2 votes
53 views
in Health Care by
Can valerate cream be used for skin irratation or like allergy reaction on skin like penis?

11 Answers

0 votes
by

Hydrocortisone valerate is used for the relief of itching and inflammation caused by a wide variety of skin conditions (for example, insect bites, allergic reactions and eczema). (medicinenet.com)

0 votes
by

Betnovate scalp is very effective at treating outbreaks of eczema, dermatitis, or psoriasis affecting the scalp to effectively calm the redness and irritation. (theindependentpharmacy.co.uk)

0 votes
by (3.3k points)

For irritated skin, you can try out the below remedies provided by Ayurvedic Doctor in Delhi

- using a high-quality moisturizing cream on the skin and applying it at least once or twice each day.

- applying an anti-itch cream, such as nonprescription hydrocortisone cream, to the area to help relieve the itching. 

- applying a cool, wet compress to the affected area.

- taking a lukewarm bath.

+5 votes
by

Skin problems can be both temporary and permanent and are caused by some external or internal factors. These problems can affect the appearance and well- being of an individual. Some of the most common skin problems include eczema, rosacea, hives, skin rashes, skin itching, fungal infections, vitiligo, acne, pigmentation, warts, scabies, psoriasis, ichthyosis, blisters, allergy to latex, measles, lupus. Some skin concerns are minor and get corrected with time, but some can cause more serious issues and can become severe with time. It is essential to get consultation from best skin specialist in Delhi at Veya Aesthetics, to manage and treat the problems. The skin specialist at Veya Aesthetics, advises proper treatment after performing proper skin analysis and laboratory tests. Certain creams, medicated locations, medicines, and advanced treatments, proper diagnosis, and doctor advice can help to provide relief from skin problems by curing the disease effectively. Get in touch with Dr. Rajat Kandhari, one of the top dermatologists in Delhi, at Veya Aesthetics.

Disclaimer: Images and contents used in this post are only for promotional purposes.

+4 votes
by (250 points)

Everyone loves to have flawless and glowing skin, but with increasing age skin problems like pigmentation, fine lines, wrinkles, uneven skin tone, sagging become prominent and affect one's appearance. Dr. Niti Gaur, the Best Skin Specialist in Gurgaon provides effective treatments for all skincare problems at her clinic Aster Dermatology. It is one of the top skincare clinics in Gurgaon. The clinic is equipped with modern technologies and provides the best skincare with explicit and ethical practices. Here, one can experience world-class treatments with a blend of clinical dermatology and innovative modern cosmetic procedures. For consulting with the best skin doctor in Gurgaon, visit Aster Dermatology the best skin clinic in Gurgaon, today!

 

*Disclaimer- The content and images used in this post, are for information purposes only.

+2 votes
by (250 points)

Many external and internal factors can cause many people to suffer from various skin problems. Skin is the sensitive and the most exposed part of our body so the chances of getting skin problems are more. Skin problems can be temporary to permanent, and if neglected a mild skin problem can turn into severe. Any symptom on the body must not be ignored and an individual must seek the help of a skin doctor to get the problem diagnosed and treated to prevent it from worsening. Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Centre is the Skin Specialist in Chandigarh and a one-stop destination for all skin, hair and nail treatments. At the clinic, the treatments are provided by an expert skin doctor in Chandigarh, Dr. Ashima Goel, and she provides relevant care and expert treatments. All the treatments provided here help an individual to get a disease-free skin and the advance cosmetic treatments also help to achieve a more young and rejuvenated skin. Get in touch with the best skin specialist doctor in Chandigarh at Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Centre.

Contact: +91 9417169888, 9780981403

E-mail: [email protected]

Address: SCO 76, First Floor, Near Gopal Sweets, Sector 15 D, Chandigarh 160015

Disclaimer: The content and image used in this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (280 points)

Yes, you can use valerate cream for treating allergic reaction on penile skin. However, before using cream, consult your doctor. Using it before consulting your physician may lead to undesirable consequences.

0 votes
by (250 points)

Acne is a chronic inflammatory skin problem that occurs when hair follicles become unplugged with oil and dead skin cells. Skin problems are more common in teenagers and young adults. Acne usually appears on the face, forehead, chest, upper back and shoulders. Many factors worsen the condition of acne and can cause acne scars. Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Centre is one of the best acne treatment in Chandigarh where under the supervision of an expert dermatologist all the treatments of acne are performed. Acne may take a few months to get treated, but sometimes if the patient is suffering from PCOD then the recovery period is more. Dr. Ashima Goel is the best acne treatment doctor in Chandigarh as the treatments provided by her are safe and very effective and yield the best results. Acne treatment in Chandigarh such as laser, chemical peel, carbon peel are provided at Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Center. To get the best acne treatment in Chandigarh, consult today at Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Centre!

For more details: https://www.parisadermatology.com

Contact: +91 9417169888, 9780981403

E-mail: [email protected]

Address: SCO 76, First Floor, Near Gopal Sweets, Sector 15 D, Chandigarh 160015

Disclaimer: The content and image used in this post are for information purposes only.

0 votes
by (1.2k points)
How to relieve itchy skin
  • Apply a cold, wet cloth or ice pack to the skin that itches. Do this for about five to 10 minutes or until the itch subsides.
  • Take an oatmeal bath.
  • Moisturize your skin.
  • Apply topical anesthetics that contain pramoxine.
  • Apply cooling agents, such as menthol or calamine.
0 votes
by (1.3k points)
-Betnovate (Valerate cream)
-Betamethasone Valerate cream
-Hydrocortisone Valerate

All the above mention creams are same used for skin infection.
Valerate is best used for skin infection such as eczema, dermatitis, allergies, rash, etc. and Hydrocortisone valerate reduces the swelling, itching, and redness on the body.
Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

4.3k questions

2.2k answers

164 comments

6.9k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...