0 votes
26 views
in Organisms by
i have acne from about 8 years. i use my creams and allopathic medicines but could get rid of acne. so plz tell me homeopathic medicine for acne... thnx

3 Answers

0 votes
by (3.3k points)

For acne, you can try home remedies also before opting for the medicines. 

You can try the following:

1. Yogurt Face Mask 

2. Garlic, Turmeric, and Manuka Honey Face Mask 

3. Tea Tree Oil 

4. Kaolin Clay 

5. Apple Cider Vinegar 

6. Aloe Vera

7. Lemon Juice

If these remedies doesn't help you then you here are some homeopathic medicines commonly used in acne:

- ANTIM CRUDE 

- ARS IOD

- CALCAREA CARB 

- ASTERIA RUBENS

- PSORINUM 

- KALI BROM

but before opting for any medicine you should consult with your homeopathic doctor

+1 vote
by (700 points)
Hi..

Apply home made face mask of Turmeric powder + Aloe vera gel+ with mixture of Rose water until the mask get dry  (1 hour) every alternative day.
0 votes
by (840 points)
Consult best homeopathic doctor for best suggestion, Doctor will consult you and treat you as per the medical requirements.
Welcome to lookformedical.com, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

3.8k questions

1.8k answers

134 comments

3.9k users

Disclaimer: We do not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content in this site.
...